ARLHS

Faro Puerto Azul Marina

ARLHS VEN-054

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Venezuela Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS VEN 054, VEN-054, VEN 054, Fara Club Puerto Azul
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2020-10-05
Government Publication Number(s): J 6461.4 Ven 3039

Naiguatà, estado de Vargas, Venezuela

Round concrete tower of 13 meters strongly conical, painted with blue and white horizontal bands. Focal plane at 17 meters with white flash every 11 ". Located near the base of the breakwater of the Port Azul marina.

Within the facilities of the Port Azul Marina Naiguatà Yacht Club.

https://www.pinterest.fr/pin/227150374929003066/





Application #155 by LUI7DSY

This record modified October 05, 2020. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2020 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2020 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $