ARLHS

Faro Verde Caraballeda

ARLHS VEN-052

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Venezuela Call Area

VEN-052 - Copyright 2018 YV5IAL
VEN-052
Copyright 2018 YV5IAL

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS VEN 052, VEN-052, VEN 052
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2015-02-20
Admiralty: J-6461-5
V 3040

Club de Yates Marina de Caraballeda, Estado: VARGAS Country: VENEZUELA

This record modified February 20, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2018 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2018 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.88 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.49 $