ARLHS

Punta Adicora Light

ARLHS VEN-044

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Venezuela Call Area

faro Punta Adicora - Copyright 2011 Alfredo Medina YV5SSF
faro Punta Adicora
Copyright 2011 Alfredo Medina YV5SSF

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS VEN 044, VEN-044, VEN 044
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
11.94028, -69.81000
11° 56.417' N, 069° 48.600' W
11° 56' 25" N, 069° 48' 36" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FK51cw
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2011-02-14
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 14, 2011. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $