ARLHS

Farallon Blanco Light

ARLHS VEN-041

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in Venezuela Call Area

FARALLON BLANCO LIGHTHOUSE - Copyright 2011 ROBERTO PIOL
FARALLON BLANCO LIGHTHOUSE
Copyright 2011 ROBERTO PIOL

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS VEN 041, VEN-041, VEN 041
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
10.96406, -63.79175
10° 57.843' N, 063° 47.505' W
10° 57' 51" N, 063° 47' 30" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FK80cx
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2011-01-14
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified January 14, 2011. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-03-222014-03-23YV5RCV/7PSK-31 only
2011-02-262011-02-27YV7AJ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $