ARLHS

Cobb Island Bar/Cobb Point Bar Light

ARLHS USA-989

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Cobb Is. Bar Light ARLHS USA-989 - Copyright 2009 U S C G Photo
Cobb Is. Bar Light ARLHS USA-989
Copyright 2009 U S C G Photo

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 989, USA-989, USA 989, Cobb Point Bar/Cobb Island Bar, MD H
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-05-312014-05-31KD3CQ
2014-01-012014-01-01KD3CQ
2010-08-072010-08-07KD3CQ/
2009-08-142009-08-14KD3CQ/
2006-04-212006-04-21KD3CQ
2005-11-262005-11-26KD3CQ
1998-12-021998-12-02KA3UNQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $