ARLHS

Kenosha Light

ARLHS USA-912

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Kenosha Southport Lighthouse - Copyright 2012 Joe Wozniak, KDØEFW
Kenosha Southport Lighthouse
Copyright 2012 Joe Wozniak, KDØEFW

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 912, USA-912, USA 912, Kenosha Southport
State or Province Wisconsin
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
42.58944, -87.81571
42° 35.367' N, 087° 48.943' W
42° 35' 22" N, 087° 48' 57" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN62co
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 02, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-01-312016-01-31KD9FM/P
2012-11-292012-11-29KDØEFW
2009-08-072009-08-08N9CN
2003-12-202003-12-20K9BIG
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $