ARLHS

Upper Cedar Point Light

ARLHS USA-867

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

USA-867 UPPER CEDAR POINT - Replacement Tower - Copyright 2009 KD3CQ
USA-867 UPPER CEDAR POINT - Replacement Tower
Copyright 2009 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 867, USA-867, USA 867
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2012-05-052012-05-05KA3UNQ/P
2009-08-012009-08-14KD3CQ/
2007-12-282007-12-28KD3CQ/
2007-12-152007-12-15KD3CQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $