ARLHS

Two Rivers Light

ARLHS USA-862H

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Two Rivers Pierhead Light - date unknown - Copyright 1974 USCG
Two Rivers Pierhead Light - date unknown
Copyright 1974 USCG

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 862H, USA-862H, USA 862H
State or Province Wisconsin
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
44.14264, -87.56070
44° 8.558' N, 087° 33.642' W
44° 08' 34" N, 087° 33' 39" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN64fd
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Original location of lighthouse structure now moved to USA-862H. There is a current replacement light in this original location not in the WLOL.

https://www.unc.edu/~rowlett/lighthouse/wi.htm

http://www.lighthousefriends.com/light.asp?ID=251

http://www.terrypepper.com/lights/michigan/tworivers/tworivers.htm

Lake Michigan
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 24, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $