ARLHS

Brewerton Channel Range Front (Old) Light

ARLHS USA-083

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Hawkins Point LH, MD USA-083 - Public Domain USCG Photo
Hawkins Point LH, MD USA-083
Public Domain USCG Photo

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 083, USA-083, USA 083, Brewerton Range Front (Old), Brewerton Channel Range Front (Old)/Hawkins Point, Hawkins Point, Brewerton Channel Range Front (old), Brewerton Range Front Light (old)
State or Province Maryland
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 39° 12' N
LON: 076° 32' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM19
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified June 04, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2015-11-072015-11-07KA3UNQ/P
2012-04-272012-04-27KA3UNQ
2011-04-162011-04-16KA3UNQ
2010-11-062010-11-06KA3UNQ
2009-12-292009-12-29KD3CQ
2009-08-082009-08-08KD3CQ
2009-01-032009-01-03KA3UNQ
2008-03-262008-03-26KA3UNQ
2007-12-152007-12-15KA3UNQ
2007-06-222007-06-22KA3UNQ
2006-12-282006-12-28KA3UNQ
2006-11-042006-11-04KA3UNQ
2005-12-242005-12-24KD3CQ
2005-06-242005-06-24KD3CQ
2005-06-222005-06-22KD3CQ
2005-04-032005-04-03KD3CQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $