ARLHS

Mayport/St. Johns River Light

ARLHS USA-796

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Mayport/ St. Johns River - Copyright 2003 Phil - K4PWS
Mayport/ St. Johns River
Copyright 2003 Phil - K4PWS

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 796, USA-796, USA 796, St. Johns River/Mayport, FL
State or Province Florida
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2003-04-192003-04-19K4PWS/P
2001-02-162001-02-16WB3CDX
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $