ARLHS

Sheboygan Breakwater Light

ARLHS USA-752

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Sheboygan North Breakwater Light - Copyright 2014 Paul Schumacher KD9FM
Sheboygan North Breakwater Light
Copyright 2014 Paul Schumacher KD9FM

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 752, USA-752, USA 752
State or Province Wisconsin
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
43.74960, -87.69274
43° 44.976' N, 087° 41.564' W
43° 44' 59" N, 087° 41' 34" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN63dr
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 24, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-04-172014-04-17KD9FM/PI will be active approx. 1500 Z. 1st on 40m SSB near 7.270 MHz and then move to 20m ssb +/- 14.270. Activation will also include USA-1396 as part of Spring Lights 2014. QSL to KD9FM #10 SASE. Good in QRZ.
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $