ARLHS

Seven Foot Knoll (Baltimore Maritime Museum) Light

ARLHS USA-750M

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

7-FOOT KNOLL LH, MD USA-750 - Copyright 2005 Jim KA3UNQ
7-FOOT KNOLL LH, MD USA-750
Copyright 2005 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 750M, USA-750M, USA 750M, Seven Foot Knoll, MD H
State or Province Maryland
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 39° 09' N
LON: 076° 24' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM19
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 27, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2003-08-022003-08-02WB3AAL
2001-12-282001-12-28N3HON
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $