ARLHS

Sea Girt Light

ARLHS USA-744

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-744 Sea Girt - Copyright 2005 Bob KC2EVO
ARLHS USA-744 Sea Girt
Copyright 2005 Bob KC2EVO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 744, USA-744, USA 744
State or Province New Jersey
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
40.13665, -74.02749
40° 8.199' N, 074° 1.649' W
40° 08' 12" N, 074° 01' 39" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN20xd
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 08, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2002-04-022002-04-02W2SGL
2001-11-112001-11-11W2BT
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $