ARLHS

Saugerties Light

ARLHS USA-739

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-739  Saugerties - Copyright 2006 Bob KC2EVO
ARLHS USA-739 Saugerties
Copyright 2006 Bob KC2EVO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 739, USA-739, USA 739
State or Province New York
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2006-04-172006-04-17KC2NOW
2006-04-172006-04-17KC2EVO

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $