ARLHS

Port Sanilac (Lake Huron) Light

ARLHS USA-651

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Port Sanilac - Copyright 2005 Phil - K4PWS
Port Sanilac
Copyright 2005 Phil - K4PWS

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 651, USA-651, USA 651
State or Province Michigan
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 43° 26' N
LON: 082° 32' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN83
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2006-08-062006-08-06AC8W
2005-08-202005-08-20K8FGL

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.45 $