ARLHS

Point No Point Light

ARLHS USA-631

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Point-No-Point Lighthouse - Copyright 2004 Horace Ory
Point-No-Point Lighthouse
Copyright 2004 Horace Ory

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 631, USA-631, USA 631
State or Province Washington
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
47.91219, -122.52675
47° 54.732' N, 122° 31.605' W
47° 54' 44" N, 122° 31' 36" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
CN87rv
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 30, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-08-192011-08-21KC7Z
2010-08-202010-08-22KC7Z
2009-08-142009-08-16KC7Z
2008-09-182008-09-18WA7BRL
2008-08-162008-08-17KC7Z
2004-08-222004-08-22KC7Z
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $