ARLHS

Point No Point Light

ARLHS USA-630

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Point-No-Point - Copyright 2007 K2JXW
Point-No-Point
Copyright 2007 K2JXW

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 630, USA-630, USA 630
State or Province Maryland
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
38.12814, -76.29036
38° 7.688' N, 076° 17.421' W
38° 07' 41" N, 076° 17' 25" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM18ud
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 08, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-12-282013-12-28KD3CQ
2013-12-242013-12-24KD3CQ
2013-01-012013-01-01KD3CQ/
2011-04-202011-04-20KD3CQ
2010-12-232010-12-23KD3CQ
2010-12-202010-12-20KD3CQ
2009-08-042009-08-05KD3CQ
2009-04-172009-04-17KD3CQ
2008-12-292008-12-29KD3CQ
2008-03-252008-03-25KD3CQ
2008-03-212008-03-21KD3CQKD3CQ
2007-04-142007-04-14KD3CQ
2007-04-092007-04-11KD3CQ
2006-12-282006-12-28KD3CQ
2006-12-192006-12-19KD3CQ
2006-08-052006-08-05KD3CQ
2006-04-202006-04-20KD3CQ
2006-04-182006-04-18KD3CQ
2005-12-302005-12-30KD3CQ
2005-12-272005-12-27KD3CQ
2005-12-222005-12-23KD3CQ
2005-12-202005-12-20KD3CQ
2005-05-222005-05-22KD3CQ
2005-03-292005-03-31KD3CQ
2004-10-312004-10-31KD3CQ
2004-08-072004-08-07KD3CQKD3CQ
2004-04-152004-04-15KD3CQ
2004-04-102004-04-10KD3CQ
2004-02-292004-02-29KD3CQ
2004-02-152004-02-15KD3CQ
2004-02-132004-02-13KD3CQ
2004-02-072004-02-07KD3CQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $