ARLHS

Bloody Point Bar/The Coffee Pot Light

ARLHS USA-063

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

BLOODY PT LH, MD USA-063 - Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ
BLOODY PT LH, MD USA-063
Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 063, USA-063, USA 063, The Coffee Pot/Bloody Point Bar, MD
State or Province Maryland
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 38° 50' N
LON: 076° 24' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM18
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-10-222011-10-22KA3UNQ
2010-01-162010-01-16KA3UNQ
2008-10-042008-10-04KA3UNQ
2007-11-102007-11-10KA3UNQ
2004-05-012004-05-01KD3CQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $