ARLHS

Point Iroquois Light

ARLHS USA-624

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Iriquois Light, Michigan - ARLHS USA-624 - Copyright 2008
Iriquois Light, Michigan - ARLHS USA-624
Copyright 2008

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 624, USA-624, USA 624
State or Province Michigan
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
46.48428, -84.63237
46° 29.057' N, 084° 37.942' W
46° 29' 03" N, 084° 37' 57" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN76ql
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Lake Superior
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 07, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2016-10-062016-10-06W8/DL9SEP
2015-04-122015-04-12WN8QGV
2003-07-192003-07-19N8L
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $