ARLHS

Point Cabrillo Light

ARLHS USA-619

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 619, USA-619, USA 619
State or Province California
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
39.34858, -123.82610
39° 20.915' N, 123° 49.566' W
39° 20' 55" N, 123° 49' 34" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
CM89ci
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 06, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-08-072011-08-07KJ6EIF
2006-03-032006-03-03K6LLQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $