ARLHS

Blakistone Island Light

ARLHS USA-060

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Blakistone Island LH  ARLHS USA-060 - Copyright 2009 U S C G  Photo
Blakistone Island LH ARLHS USA-060
Copyright 2009 U S C G Photo

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 060, USA-060, USA 060
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-04-072010-04-07KD3CQ/
2007-10-132007-10-13W3B
2007-10-132007-10-13KD3CQ
2007-10-132007-10-13KA3UNQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $