ARLHS

Pages Rock Light

ARLHS USA-577

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-577 PAGES ROCK, VA (Existing Structure) - Copyright 2007 KD3CQ
ARLHS USA-577 PAGES ROCK, VA (Existing Structure)
Copyright 2007 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 577, USA-577, USA 577
State or Province Virginia
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
37.31091, -76.58651
37° 18.655' N, 076° 35.191' W
37° 18' 39" N, 076° 35' 11" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM17qh
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified February 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-04-122007-04-12W4HZL
2007-02-182007-02-18KD3CQ
2001-04-222001-04-22N4KAJ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $