ARLHS

Biloxi Light

ARLHS USA-056

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Biloxi Lighthouse USA-056 - Copyright 2004 Jimmy, K5OP
Biloxi Lighthouse USA-056
Copyright 2004 Jimmy, K5OP

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 056, USA-056, USA 056
State or Province Mississippi
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
30.39439, -88.90120
30° 23.663' N, 088° 54.072' W
30° 23' 40" N, 088° 54' 04" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EM50nj
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2004-04-162004-04-16K1KU
2001-01-202001-01-20K5JIM
2000-08-192000-08-19W5B
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $