ARLHS

Oak Orchard Light

ARLHS USA-559

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

OAK ORCHARD NY USA-559 - Copyright 2015
OAK ORCHARD NY USA-559
Copyright 2015

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 559, USA-559, USA 559
State or Province New York
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-08-172013-08-18W2ORC08/17/2013 0001Z to 08/18/2013 2359Z 48hrs Orleans County Amateur Radio Club http://www.ocarc.us/
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $