ARLHS

New Castle Range Front (Old) (Delaware River) Light

ARLHS USA-546

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

New Castle DE Range Front (Old)  ARLHS USA-546 - Public Domain U.S.C.G. Photo
New Castle DE Range Front (Old) ARLHS USA-546
Public Domain U.S.C.G. Photo

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 546, USA-546, USA 546
State or Province Delaware
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-10-162010-10-16KA3UNQ/P
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $