ARLHS

New Dungeness Light

ARLHS USA-538

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

New Dungeness Lighthouse - Copyright 2006
New Dungeness Lighthouse
Copyright 2006

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 538, USA-538, USA 538
State or Province Washington
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
48.18167, -123.11028
48° 10.900' N, 123° 6.617' W
48° 10' 54" N, 123° 06' 37" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
CN88ke
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-04-232017-04-28AG7FVAG7FV and WD0EPP will monitor 20m @ 14.245MHz, 40m @ 7.200MHz, 2m VHF via W7FEL repeater Echolink 557235 / IRLP 3249 and 73cm UHF via K6MBY repeater IRLP 3248. Will monitor daily from 1500 to 0400 UTC. Email AG7FV.ham@gmail.com to schedule contacts if desired.
2004-12-192004-12-19W7AV
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $