ARLHS

Nauset Light

ARLHS USA-529

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Nauset Light - Copyright 2007 B. Wacker
Nauset Light
Copyright 2007 B. Wacker

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 529, USA-529, USA 529
State or Province Massachusetts
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
41.86020, -69.95287
41° 51.612' N, 069° 57.172' W
41° 51' 37" N, 069° 57' 10" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN51au
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Red over white tower
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 30, 2016. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2006-04-222006-04-22KM1CC
2001-01-182001-01-18W1AA
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $