ARLHS

McGulpins Point (Lake Michigan) Light

ARLHS USA-487

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

McGulpin Point - Copyright 2009 Dan Nyman, W9DLN
McGulpin Point
Copyright 2009 Dan Nyman, W9DLN

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 487, USA-487, USA 487
State or Province Michigan
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-05-302009-05-30W9DLN/8

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.45 $