ARLHS

Marquette Harbor (Lake Superior) Light

ARLHS USA-477

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 477, USA-477, USA 477
State or Province Michigan
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-08-202005-08-21W8L
2004-08-212004-08-22W8L
2003-07-302003-07-30N8L
2002-08-172002-08-18W8L
2001-09-192001-09-19W8L
2000-08-182000-08-18W8L
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $