ARLHS

Marblehead (Lake Erie) Light

ARLHS USA-472

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-472 Marblehead   Lake Erie - Copyright 2005  pat  KC2NOW
ARLHS USA-472 Marblehead Lake Erie
Copyright 2005 pat KC2NOW

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 472, USA-472, USA 472
State or Province Ohio
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 41° 32' N
LON: 082° 43' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN81
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-10-022005-10-02KC2NOW
2005-10-022005-10-02KC2EVO
1999-08-211999-08-21W8TTS

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.80 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $