ARLHS

Lower Cedar Point Light

ARLHS USA-458

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

USA-458 LOWER CEDAR POINT - Copyright 2007 KD3CQ
USA-458 LOWER CEDAR POINT
Copyright 2007 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 458, USA-458, USA 458
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-05-312014-05-31KD3CQ
2014-01-012014-01-01KD3CQ
2012-04-282012-04-28KA3UNQ
2009-08-012009-08-14KD3CQ/
2005-12-172005-12-17KD3CQ
2004-12-312004-12-31K7HMP
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $