ARLHS

Long Beach Bar Light

ARLHS USA-448

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Long Beach Bar Lighthouse - Copyright 2001 KF4ZLO
Long Beach Bar Lighthouse
Copyright 2001 KF4ZLO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 448, USA-448, USA 448
State or Province New York
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
41.10911, -72.30598
41° 6.547' N, 072° 18.359' W
41° 06' 33" N, 072° 18' 22" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN31uc
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 08, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2017-05-132017-05-13K2TAS/PWill be activating Bug Light portable
2003-08-032003-08-03WM2Z/MM
2001-08-052001-08-05W2AMC
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $