ARLHS

Lazaretto Point Light

ARLHS USA-431

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

LAZARETTO LH, MD USA-431 - Copyright 2005 Jim KA3UNQ
LAZARETTO LH, MD USA-431
Copyright 2005 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 431, USA-431, USA 431
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-12-202014-12-20KA3UNQ/P
2011-10-152011-10-15KA3UNQ
2009-08-152009-08-15KD3CQ/
2007-06-032007-06-03KA3UNQ
2006-12-302006-12-30KD3CQ/
2006-12-262006-12-26KA3UNQ
2005-10-152005-10-15KA3UNQ
2005-05-022005-05-02KD3CQ/
2001-12-282001-12-28N3HON
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $