ARLHS

Key West Light

ARLHS USA-420

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Key West Lighthouse - Copyright 2002 Photo by F. Lee Graves
Key West Lighthouse
Copyright 2002 Photo by F. Lee Graves

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 420, USA-420, USA 420
State or Province Florida
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
24.55056, -81.80083
24° 33.033' N, 081° 48.050' W
24° 33' 02" N, 081° 48' 03" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EL94cn
Islands On the Air Info. NA-062, FL State (Florida Keys) group, W4
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 07, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2004-02-282004-02-28WB1BVQ/4
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $