ARLHS

Barnegat Lightship (LV-79) Camden Light

ARLHS USA-040

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Barnegat Lightship - Camden, NJ - Copyright 2008 K2JXW
Barnegat Lightship - Camden, NJ
Copyright 2008 K2JXW

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 040, USA-040, USA 040, Lightship Barnegat, LV-79, Camden, NJ
State or Province New Jersey
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
39.95738, -75.11249
39° 57.443' N, 075° 6.749' W
39° 57' 27" N, 075° 06' 45" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM29kw
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 15, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-03-262005-03-26WB3AAL
2000-08-052000-08-05W3L
2000-08-052000-08-20K2JXW/mm
2000-08-012000-08-08K2JXW/mm

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.80 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $