ARLHS

Great Wicomico River Light

ARLHS USA-351

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-351 GREAT WICOMICO RIVER, VA (Existing Structure) - Copyright 2007 KD3CQ
ARLHS USA-351 GREAT WICOMICO RIVER, VA (Existing Structure)
Copyright 2007 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 351, USA-351, USA 351
State or Province Virginia
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
37.80420, -76.26750
37° 48.252' N, 076° 16.050' W
37° 48' 15" N, 076° 16' 03" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM17ut
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified August 13, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-10-312009-10-31KA3UNQ
2007-02-182007-02-18KD3CQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $