ARLHS

Baltimore Light

ARLHS USA-034

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Baltimore Lighthouse, MD. ARLHS USA-034 - Copyright 2006
Baltimore Lighthouse, MD. ARLHS USA-034
Copyright 2006

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 034, USA-034, USA 034
State or Province Maryland
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 39° 04' N
LON: 076° 24' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM19
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-12-032011-12-03KA3UNQ
2009-03-212009-03-21KA3UNQ
2005-04-032005-04-03KD3CQ
2000-11-192000-11-19WB3CDX
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $