ARLHS

Finns Point Range (Rear)/Fort Mott Light

ARLHS USA-285

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

FINN'S PT. RANGE REAR, NJ USA-285 - Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ
FINN'S PT. RANGE REAR, NJ USA-285
Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 285, USA-285, USA 285, Fort Mott/Finns Point Range (Rear), NJ
State or Province New Jersey
Coordinates
DD.DD: 39.61708, -75.53390
DM: 39° 37.025' N, 075° 32.034' W
DMS: 39° 37' 02" N, 075° 32' 02" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM29fo
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified April 08, 2017. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2009-10-102009-10-10KA3UNQ/P
2007-02-032007-02-03KA3UNQ/P
2006-05-132006-05-13kc2evo
2006-05-132006-05-13kc2atk
2002-12-212002-12-21W2C
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $