ARLHS

Erie Harbor Pierhead Light

ARLHS USA-274

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Erie Harbor North Pierhead Light - Copyright 2008 Lawrence R. Geier
Erie Harbor North Pierhead Light
Copyright 2008 Lawrence R. Geier

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 274, USA-274, USA 274, Presque Isle North Pier (Lake Erie)
State or Province Pennsylvania
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
42.15642, -80.07093
42° 9.385' N, 080° 4.256' W
42° 09' 23" N, 080° 04' 15" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN92xd
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2010-08-072010-08-08W3GV
2009-08-012009-08-02W3GV
2008-08-022008-08-03W3GV
2007-08-182007-08-19W3GV
2007-08-042007-08-05W3GV
2006-08-192006-08-20W3GV
2006-08-052006-08-06W3GV
2005-08-202005-08-21W3GV
2005-08-062005-08-07W3GV
2004-08-212004-08-22W3GV
2004-08-072004-08-08W3GV

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.81 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.45 $