ARLHS

Edgartown Light

ARLHS USA-265

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Edgartown Light - Copyright 2015 Brent Putnam
Edgartown Light
Copyright 2015 Brent Putnam

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 265, USA-265, USA 265
State or Province Massachusetts
Coordinates
DD.DD: 41.39087, -70.50304
DM: 41° 23.452' N, 070° 30.182' W
DMS: 41° 23' 27" N, 070° 30' 11" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN41rj
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified July 31, 2015. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2001-06-262001-06-26W1RQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $