ARLHS

Eatons Neck Light

ARLHS USA-264

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-264 Eatons Neck - Copyright 2006 Bob KC2EVO
ARLHS USA-264 Eatons Neck
Copyright 2006 Bob KC2EVO

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 264, USA-264, USA 264
State or Province New York
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 40° 57' N
LON: 073° 24' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN30
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-08-182007-08-19K2ARC
2007-06-232007-06-24WB2QBP
2006-06-242006-06-25WB2QBP
2005-06-252005-06-26WB2QBP
2004-06-262004-06-27WB2QBP
2003-06-282003-06-29WB2QBP
2002-06-222002-06-23WB2QBP
2001-06-232001-06-24WB2QBP
2000-06-242000-06-25WB2QBP
1999-06-261999-06-27WB2QBP
1998-08-221998-08-22K2ARC
1998-06-271998-06-28WB2QBP
1997-06-281997-06-29WB2QBP
1996-06-221996-06-23WB2QBP
1995-06-241995-06-25WB2QBP
1994-06-251994-06-26WB2QBP
1993-06-261993-06-27WB2QBP
1992-06-271992-06-28WB2QBP
1991-06-221991-06-23WB2QBP
1990-06-231990-06-24WB2QBP
1989-06-241989-06-25WB2QBP
1987-06-271987-06-28WB2QBP
1986-06-281986-06-29WB2QBP
1985-06-221985-06-23WB2QBP
1984-06-231984-06-24WB2QBP

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.80 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $