ARLHS

Drum Point Light

ARLHS USA-235H

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Drum Point Light in the 1970s - Copyright 1970 USCG
Drum Point Light in the 1970s
Copyright 1970 USCG

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 235H, USA-235H, USA 235H
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates
DD.DD: 38.31900, -76.42100
DM: 38° 19.140' N, 076° 25.260' W
DMS: 38° 19' 08" N, 076° 25' 16" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM18sh
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Structure moved from this location to the Calvert Marine Museum as USA-235.
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-09-272014-09-27KA3UNQ/P
2011-12-292011-12-29KA3UNQ/P
2008-08-022008-08-02ka3zpa
2007-09-152007-09-15KA3UNQ
2007-06-092007-06-09KA3UNQ
2006-12-292006-12-30KD3CQ
2006-09-162006-09-16KD3CQ
2005-12-292005-12-29KD3CQ
2005-12-242005-12-24KD3CQ
2004-09-192004-09-19KD3CQ
2004-04-162004-04-16KD3CQ
2004-01-172004-01-17KD3CQ
2004-01-022004-01-02KD3CQ/
2003-12-302003-12-30KA3UNQ
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $