ARLHS

Deepwater Shoals Light

ARLHS USA-220

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

ARLHS USA-220 DEEPWATER SHOALS, VA (Existing Structure) - Copyright 2009 KD3CQ
ARLHS USA-220 DEEPWATER SHOALS, VA (Existing Structure)
Copyright 2009 KD3CQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 220, USA-220, USA 220
State or Province Virginia
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-01-312014-01-31KD3CQ/4
2009-02-072009-02-07KD3CQ/
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $