ARLHS

Crooked River Light

ARLHS USA-205

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Crooked River Lighthouse Restored - Copyright 2007 Lesley Cox
Crooked River Lighthouse Restored
Copyright 2007 Lesley Cox

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 205, USA-205, USA 205, Carrabelle Light
State or Province Florida
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
29.82722, -84.70082
29° 49.633' N, 084° 42.049' W
29° 49' 38" N, 084° 42' 03" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EL79pt
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 17, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2013-02-022013-02-02WA2USA/4
2005-07-042005-07-04KC2NOW
2005-07-042005-07-04KC2EVO
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $