ARLHS

Craighill Channel Upper Range Rear/Cutoff Channel Range Rear Light

ARLHS USA-201

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Craighill Chan. Upper Rear Range Light - Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ
Craighill Chan. Upper Rear Range Light
Copyright 2007 Jim KA3UNQ

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 201, USA-201, USA 201, Cutoff Channel Range Rear/Craighill Channel Upper Range Rear, MD
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2011-04-162011-04-16KA3UNQ
2008-03-222008-03-22KA3UNQ
2007-12-082007-12-08KA3UNQ
2005-02-172005-02-17KD3CQ
2001-12-312001-12-31N3HON
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $