ARLHS

Craighill Channel Lower Range Front/Craighill Light Light

ARLHS USA-198

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Craighill Chan. Lower Range Front Light, MD - Copyright 1998
Craighill Chan. Lower Range Front Light, MD
Copyright 1998

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 198, USA-198, USA 198, Craighill Light/Craighill Channel Lower Range Front, MD
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates
DD.DD: 39.18870, -76.39440
DM: 39° 11.322' N, 076° 23.664' W
DMS: 39° 11' 19" N, 076° 23' 40" W
Do you have more accurate coordinates?
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FM19te
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified March 25, 2014. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2012-01-282012-01-28KA3UNQ
2010-12-212010-12-21KD3CQ/
2010-07-072010-07-07KD3CQ/
2008-03-222008-03-22KA3UNQ
2008-01-052008-01-05KA3UNQ
2006-08-192006-08-19KD3CQ/
2002-04-052002-04-05N3HON
2001-12-312001-12-31N3HON
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $