ARLHS

Copper Harbor - Old Light

ARLHS USA-193

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Copper Harbor (Old) - Copyright 2007 N8MR
Copper Harbor (Old)
Copyright 2007 N8MR

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 193, USA-193, USA 193
State or Province Michigan
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
47.47431, -87.86014
47° 28.458' N, 087° 51.608' W
47° 28' 27" N, 087° 51' 36" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN67bl
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Lake Superior
Google Map in New Window

Approx. Location

Location Report Received

Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 29, 2010. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes
Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2007-08-242007-08-24K8E
2003-07-232003-07-23N8L

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright and Trademark (2003) The Weidner Publishing Group.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2014 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.80 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.44 $