ARLHS

Colchester Reef (Lake Champlain) Light

ARLHS USA-182H

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Colchester Reef Light - USCG - Copyright 1930 USCG
Colchester Reef Light - USCG
Copyright 1930 USCG

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 182H, USA-182H, USA 182H
State or Province Vermont
Lighthouse Coordinates
(DO NOT USE FOR MARINE NAVIGATION)
44.55472, -73.32806
44° 33.283' N, 073° 19.683' W
44° 33' 17" N, 073° 19' 41" W
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
FN34in
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Light structure was moved to a museum.

http://wlol.arlhs.com/lighthouse/USA182M.html
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified October 27, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
No Activations Known - Please add below
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2017 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2017 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $