ARLHS

Chesapeake Lightship (LV-116) Light

ARLHS USA-167

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

L/V Chesapeake, Baltimore, MD USA-167 - Copyright 2005
L/V Chesapeake, Baltimore, MD USA-167
Copyright 2005

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 167, USA-167, USA 167, Lightship Chesapeake, LV-116, MD
State or Province Maryland
Coordinates Unknown
Provide Coordinates
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? yes
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
[Historic]

This record modified May 19, 2013. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2005-02-052005-02-05KD3CQ
2001-08-192001-08-19W3C / WB3AAL
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $