ARLHS

Charlevoix South Pierhead (Lake Michigan) Light

ARLHS USA-156

ARLHS

ARLHS World List of Lights (WLOL)



Located in United States Of America Call Area

Charlevoix South Pierhead - Copyright 2015
Charlevoix South Pierhead
Copyright 2015

Add a photograph

Details
Also Known As:
ARLHS USA 156, USA-156, USA 156
State or Province Michigan
Approximate Coordinates
LAT: 45° 19' N
LON: 085° 16' W
Please Help Us Refine these Coordinates
Map Link - KML
Maidenhead Coordinates
aka 'Gridsquare'
EN75
Structure removed, relocated, destroyed or otherwise lost? no
Listed in the World List of Lights since
2006-06-01
Google Map in New Window
Red Lighthouse Map Icon
Approx. Location
yellow Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Report Received
Green Lighthouse Map Icon
Location Verified

Circle shows 1000m radius from light

This record modified May 12, 2008. - Feedback to the WLOL Maintainer

Amateur radio activity for this Lighthouse
Start DateEnd DateCallsignNotes
2014-08-262014-08-26KC2ATKone of 14 light houses worked from 8-21-2014 to 8-27-2014
Add a past, current or future operation.
Activation Start Date - YYYY-MM-DD
Activation End Date - YYYY-MM-DD
(only if multiple days)
Callsign of activator
Notes

The information contained within the ARLHS World List of Lights is Copyright 2003-2016 ARLHS, LLC.
Visit ARLHS for usage information.

Database HTML Rendering Programs, MySQL Schema and Web Site Content (excluding the actual lighthouse data)
Copyright 2006-2016 John Huggins
PHP/MySQL Database Engine: $Revision: 1.87 $
Lighthouse Display Program: $Revision: 1.48 $